Meet the Team

Headteacher  Joanne Clensy
Deputy Headteachers  Roz Maslin & Clare Beadle

 

TEACHERS

Teaching Staff Year Group Responsibilities
Joanne Clensy Head Teacher – Strategy
Roz Maslin (0.8) Deputy Head – Pastoral and Safeguarding
Clare Beadle (0.8) Deputy Head – Curriculum and Standards and English
Alicia Azuar Salvador Nursery Healthy Lives & Outdoor Learning
Kathi Bailey Nursery Assistant Head, responsible for attendance and EYFS
Rosie Bond Reception
Harriet Riley Reception On maternity leave
Glynis Kirwan Reception EYFS SENDCO
Samina Begum Year 1
Tim Ragless Year 1 PSCHE
Rujina Begum Year 1 History & Geography
Sabrina Rodway (0.8) Year 2 Science
Stephanie Lane Year 2 Assitant Head, responsible for foundation curriculum
Gill Owen (0.8) Year 3
Sarah Patrick Year 3
Olivia Riddell Year 3 & 4 Art
Sui Lok Year 4
Katherine Yurkovich Year 4
Stephanie Wood (0.6) Year 5 Curriculum Leader, SMSCD
Sarah Lenton (0.8) Year 5 Assitant Head, responsible for inclusion and SEND
Áine Mooney Year 5 Modern Foreign Languages & Clubs
Dominic Whittle Year 5 & 6 Computing
Lizzie Allott Year 6
Olga Vavrykovych Year 6 Maths
Gillian Thorpe English (On leave)

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 Nursery Nurses Chenaze Ullah
Tina Baron
Carol Humphreys
 Senior Teaching   Assistants Helen Spurgeon, Zena Jacobson, Sharron Byam, Natalie Goodes
 Teaching   Assistants Debbie Cooper, Wendy Cumber, Sabia Shahid, Gurnam Bhakar, Maria Ellis, Herjinder Kaur, Linda Buttery, Lynn Porter, Hayriye Meda, Sue Franks, Annmarie Wynne, Debbie Moylan, Janet Wakeman, Lesley Lock, Joanne Boodle,  Natasha Walker, Rani Begum, Irina Nikolaeva, Jaheda Uddin, Rumi Nessa Khatimun, Nargis Mahmud, Rufia Husain, Lena Begum, Victoria Spiteri, Shoko Walker, Kamrul Huda, Shaunie Rodgers, Dawn Fraser, Tracy Clancy, Holina Yasmin, Christine Thomas, Anne-Marie Ellis, Shipa Rahman, Sylvia Khatun
 Learning Mentor Ruth Allen
 Social Inclusion   Practitioner
Parental   Engagement
Shaheda Chowdhury

Roushonara Begum

 PE Team Lisa Le Blond: Curriculum Support Leader
Abdul Masum: PE Curriculum Support
Natalie Goodes: PE Admin Support
 Office Staff Natalie Renford: School Business Manager
Kerri English: Finance Officer
Pauline English: Admin Officer
Fatema Ferdousy: Admin Officer
Christine West:  Admin Officer
 Meals   Supervisors Debbie Cooper          Wendy Cumber (Seniors)
Linda Buttery             Sue Franks
Tracy Clancy              Herjinder Kaur
Lesley Lock                Debbie Moylan
Hayriye Meda             Janet Wakeman
Maria Ellis                  Dawn Fraser
Natasha Walker         Lynn Porter
Carol Humphreys      Joanne Boodle
Sabia Shahid             Annmarie Wynne
Irina Nikolaeva           Shoko Walker
Shaunie Rodgers
Lucky Begum
 Facilities   Manager Gordon Davies
 Facilities   Assistant Danny Finch
 Facilities   Assistant/Cleaner Regis Lachevre
 Cleaners Esther Okoli
Reg Okoli
Peter Elby
Tracy Clancy
Regis Lachevre
Jean-Yves Jourjon