Meet the Team

Headteacher  Frank Harrowell
Deputy Headteachers  Roz Maslin & Clare Beadle

 

TEACHERS

 

Teaching Staff Year Group Responsibilities
Frank Harrowell   Head Teacher – Strategy
Roz Maslin (0.8)   Deputy Head – Pastoral and Safeguarding
Clare Beadle (0.8)   Deputy Head – Curriculum and Standards and English
Alicia Azuar Salvador Nursery Healthy Lives & Outdoor Learning
Kathi Bailey Nursery Assistant Head, responsible for attendance and EYFS
Charlie Row Reception  
Glynis Kirwan Reception EYFS SENDCO
Rosie Bond Year 1  
Tim Ragless Year 1 PSCHE
Rujina Begum Year 2  
Sabrina Rodway (0.8) Year 2 Science
Anna Barnett   Year 2 Cover Teacher
Farzana Begum Year 3  
Awo Hersi Year 3  
Olivia Riddell Year 3 & 4 Art
Sui Lok Year 4  
Rohima Khanom Year 4  
Gill Owen (0.8) Year 5  
Riaj Uddin Year 5  
Sarah Patrick Year 5 & 6  
Dominic Whittle Year 5 & 6 Computing
Kateryna Konstantynova Year 6 English Lead
Sarah Lenton (0.8)   Assistant Head / SENCO
Olga Vavrykovych Support Teacher Maths
Nachimara Khatun   Float Teacher
Stephanie Wood   Support Teacher

 

SUPPORT STAFF

 Nursery Nurses Chenaze Ullah
Tina Baron
Carol Humphreys
 Senior Teaching   Assistants Zena Jacobson, Sharron Byam, Natalie Goodes
 Teaching   Assistants Debbie Cooper, Wendy Cumber, Sabia Shahid, Gurnam Bhakar, Maria Ellis, Herjinder Kaur, Lynn Porter, Hayriye Meda, Sue Franks, Annmarie Wynne, Debbie Moylan, Janet Wakeman, Lesley Lock, Joanne Boodle,  Natasha Walker, Rani Begum, Irina Nikolaeva, Jaheda Uddin, Rumi Nessa Khatimun, Nargis Mahmud, Rufia Husain, Lena Begum, Victoria Spiteri, Shoko Walker, Shaunie Rodgers, Dawn Fraser, Tracy Clancy, Holina Yasmin, Christine Thomas, Anne-Marie Ellis, Shipa Rahman, Sylvia Khatun
 Learning Mentor Ruth Allen
Senior Inclusion Practitioner/Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Parent Support Partner

Shaheda Chowdhury

 

 

 

Roushonara Begum

 PE Team

Lisa Le Blond: Curriculum Support Leader
Abdul Masum: PE Curriculum Support
Natalie Goodes: PE Admin Support                                    Winston McFarlane: Health and Wellbeing 

 Office Staff Natalie Renford: School Business Manager
Kerri English: Finance Officer / Office Manager
Pauline English: Admin Officer
Fatema Ferdousy: Admin Officer
Christine West: Admin Officer
 IT Engineer    Moeen Jamula
 Meals   Supervisors Debbie Cooper          Wendy Cumber (Seniors)
Shaunie Rodgers             Sue Franks
Tracy Clancy              Herjinder Kaur
Lesley Lock                Debbie Moylan
Hayriye Meda             Janet Wakeman
Maria Ellis                  Dawn Fraser
Natasha Walker         Lynn Porter
Carol Humphreys      Joanne Boodle
Sabia Shahid             Annmarie Wynne
Irina Nikolaeva           Shoko Walker
Lucky Begum
 
 Facilities   Manager Gordon Davies
 Facilities   Assistant Danny Finch
 Facilities   Assistant/Cleaner Regis Lachevre
 Cleaners Esther Okoli
Reg Okoli
Peter Elby
Tracy Clancy
Regis Lachevre
Jean-Yves Jourjon